Sheriff

 

(775) 751-7000

(775) 751-4232


Staff
Name Title Email
Wehrly, Sharon Sheriff
Eisenloffel, Michael Undersheriff  
Boruchowitz, David Captain (ICE)  
Gray, William Lieutenant  
Klenczar, Thomas Lieutenant  
McRae, James Lieutenant  
Murphy, Eric Lieutenant  
Tippetts, Adam Lieutenant  
Williams, Harry Lieutenant  
Maurizio, Janice Supervising Sheriff Administrator  
Nicholson, Julie Administrative Technician II  
Cruz, Elizabeth Administrative Technician I  
Medema, Danielle Administrative Technician I  
Murphy, Christine Administrative Technician I  
Owens, Allyce Administrative Technician I  
Armendariz, Dhamanika Evidence & Property Technician  
Brown, April Evidence & Property Technician  
McGill, Tammy Evidence & Property Technician  
Castillo, Ashley Sheriff's Office Dispatch Manager  
Johnson , Leighann Supervising Dispatcher  
Markwell, David Supervising Dispatcher  
Augustine, Nicholas Sergeant  
Brigida, Michael Sergeant  
Cleveland, Michael Sergeant (ICE)  
Dillon, Morgan Sergeant  
Eisenloffel, Theodore Sergeant  
Fowles, Cory Sergeant  
Hopson, Kaycee Sergeant  
Marshall, Joseph Sergeant  
Means, Harry Sergeant  
Scherer, Richard Sergeant  
Yelle, Jason Sergeant  
Anderson, Eric Investigator  
Augustine, Monique Investigator  
Brainard, James Investigator  
Connelly, Michael Investigator  
Cooper, Brian Investigator  
Gentry, Brooke Investigator  
Fancher, Wesley Investigator  
Fischer, Daniel Investigator  
Flanagan, Jason Investigator  
Morgan, Allison Investigator  
Perry, Robert Investigator  
Arias, Juan Deputy  
Armendariz, Elias Deputy  
Barrett, Chad Deputy  
Beard, Wesley Deputy  
Benes, Kyle Deputy  
Brian, Alec Deputy  
Brown, Waylon Deputy  
Bryant, Gary Deputy  
Buendicho, Cory Deputy  
Burke, Michael Deputy  
Carlin, Jonathan Deputy  
Cervantes, Greyson Deputy  
Christiansen, James Deputy  
Cleveland, Kristen Deputy  
Cunningham, Cody Deputy  
Curtin, Gregory Deputy  
Dubois, Josette Deputy  
Daigler, Hannon Deputy  
Ford, Deon Deputy  
Garcia, Antonio Deputy  
Heaney, Jason Deputy  
Hopson, Christopher Deputy  
Huggins, Nicholas Deputy  
Jensen, Kevin Deputy  
King, John Deputy  
Letchworth, Andrew Deputy  
Luna, Miguel Deputy  
Machalani, Joseph Deputy  
Martin-Jimenez, Alejandro Deputy  
McGill, Joseph Deputy  
Mendes, Antone Deputy  
Meyers, Robert Deputy  
Miades, Angel Deputy  
Miller III, Raymond Deputy  
Molinaro, Joseph Deputy  
Moser, Bryce Deputy  
Mounce, Samuel Deputy  
Murphy, Cody Deputy  
Neuwirth, Corbin Deputy  
Perkins, Raymond Deputy  
Ramos, James Deputy  
Rodriguez, Luiz Deputy  
Rowland, Landen Deputy  
Ruiz, Giovanni Deputy  
Smith, Christopher Deputy  
Spradlin, Joshua Deputy  
Stone, David Deputy  
Streetman, Shawn Deputy  
Sweet, Sedrick Deputy  
Turek, Jeremy Deputy  
Williams, Colton Deputy  
Wills, Ondre Deputy  
Zaragoza, Jadey Deputy  
Diaz, David Deputy DARE  
Sotelo, Yoanna Deputy DARE  
Tolle III, John Deputy DARE  
Williamson, Lauren Deputy (ICE)  
Harris, Kevin Deputy (ICE)  
Hill, Alvin Deputy (ICE)  
Luna, Carlos Deputy (ICE)  
Magallanes-Ibarra, Miguel Deputy (ICE)  
Merrow, Charley Deputy (ICE)  
Patton, Robert Deputy (ICE)  
Redditt, Timothy Deputy (ICE)  
Williamson, Lauren Deputy (ICE)  
Dicillo-Noel, Emily Detention Technician  
Fowles, Erica Detention Technician  
Gentry, Nicholas Detention Technician  
Spradlin, Daniel Detention Technician  
Williams, Alexis Detention Technician  
Armendariz, Joshua Detention Technician (ICE)  
Donlon, Stacey Detention Technician (ICE)  
Finlayson, Nicholas Detention Technician (ICE)  
Lopez-Perry, Debra Detention Technician (ICE)  
McFarland, Emily Detention Technician (ICE)  
Syfert, Brittanie Detention Technician (ICE)  
Burson, Zolina Animal Control Officer  
Gregory, Levi Animal Control Officer  
Hernandez, Angel Animal Control Officer  
Sproul, Lee Animal Control Officer  
Angulo, Demetria Dispatcher  
Bolton, Maiya Dispatcher  
Crowley, Kylie Dispatcher  
Farias, Miriam Dispatcher  
Keane, Rebecca Dispatcher  
Mendoza, Amaya Dispatcher  
Nguyen, Alvina Dispatcher  
Powell, Melissa Dispatcher  
Radcliffe-Muller, Shamoya Dispatcher  
Sproul, Katherine Dispatcher  
Tucker, Barbara Dispatcher  
Harris, Andi Dispatcher - Academy  
Holley, Bonnie Dispatcher - Academy  
Huggins, Madison Dispatcher - Academy  
Federico, Lisa Food Services Worker  
Triplett, William Food Services Worker  
McClure, Stephanie Financial Assistant II  

Amargosa 

855 Farm Road
P.O. Box 68
Amargosa Valley, NV 89020

(775) 372-5345

(775) 372-1241


Staff
Name Title
Lynn, Allen Deputy
Hoffmann, Britton Deputy

Beatty 

426 "C" Avenue South
P.O. Box 805
Beatty, NV 89003

(775) 553-2345

(775) 553-2586



Gabbs 

503 Brucite
P.O. Box 41
Gabbs, NV 89409

(775) 285-2342

(775) 285-4263



Mercury 

Nevada Test Site
P.O. Box 378
Mercury, NV 89023

(702) 295-6600

(702) 295-7871


Staff
Name Title
Jordan, Christopher Lieutenant
Bergstrom III, John Deputy
Keane, Rebecca Dispatcher

Smoky Valley 

85 Hadley Circle
Round Mountain, NV 89045

(775) 377-2459

(775) 377-1560


Staff
Name Title
Lynn, Allen Lieutenant
Rumker, Richard Deputy

Tonopah 

101 Radar Rd.
P.O. Box 831
Tonopah, NV 89049

(775) 482-8101

(775) 482-8195


Staff
Name Title
Huntley, Raymond Lieutenant
Blackburn, Jason Sergeant
Kiburis, Mark Sergeant
Perry, Robert Sergeant
Boni, Thomas Deputy
Cobb, Charles Deputy DARE
Justice, Jonathan Deputy
Lin, Alan Deputy
Nelson, Breanna Deputy
Pike, Henry Deputy
Ramirez, Ricardo Deputy
Ruelas, Jim Deputy
Trumble, Michael Deputy
Patton, Heather Animal Control Officer
Becht, Chelsea Detention Technician (ICE)
Camacho, Tatyana Detention Technician (ICE)
Curtis, Chandler Detention Technician (ICE)
Harhay, Patricia Detention Technician (ICE)
Kerns, Joshua Detention Technician (ICE)
Foster, Theresa Food Services Worker (ICE)
Gianonatii, Margaret Food Services Worker (ICE)